WannaHookup vs Feeld

WannaHookup (9.1/10) comes out ahead of Feeld (7.8/10) overall, mainly on the biggest, busiest crowd. Go WannaHookup if you want the biggest, busiest crowd; pick Feeld if discretion and safety matters more to you.

AI-generated lifestyle illustration. Fictional people.
WannaHookup 9.1/10
Safety9.2
Value8.8
Crowd9.0
Ease9.6
WannaHookup earns its keep on ease of use and a low-risk free tier, and it is honest about being a fast, casual, US-focused hookup site rather than a relationship platform. My scores lean positive on onboarding and safety and land mid-pack on value, because the credit-based messaging model means your real cost depends entirely on how much you talk. Treat the free account as your audition: browse, gauge whether the local pool is worth it, and only then buy a small credit pack as a paid trial. If you want no-strings casual and prize a clean, simple experience, it is a reasonable pick. If you want a flat subscription, a serious match, or a big international audience, look elsewhere. Full disclosure: every site we list is monetized, including this one. What we do not sell is placement or ranking order, that stays editorial.
  • +Genuinely easy sign-up and navigation, one of the smoother onboarding flows in the casual category
  • +Free tier lets you browse and assess the local pool before spending a cent
  • +Clear casual, no-strings positioning, so expectations are set honestly up front
Visit WannaHookup → Read the full review →
Feeld 7.8/10
Safety8.0
Value7.6
Crowd7.3
Ease8.1
For non-monogamy and open-minded exploration, Feeld is our top pick, 7.8/10. It’s smaller than Tinder, and the app can be glitchy, but no mainstream-ish app comes close on intent, inclusivity or how at-home it makes ENM, poly and kink-curious daters feel. Join free, link your partner if you’ve got one, see how busy your city is, and only think about Majestic once you know the crowd is there.
  • +The most on-intent app for ENM, poly, open relationships and kink, people here actually want what you want
  • +Genuinely judgement-free and inclusive, with 20+ gender/sexuality options and strong LGBTQ+ representation
  • +Matching and messaging are free, and partner linking makes it the best app for couples and finding a third
Visit Feeld → Read the full review →

Side-by-side comparison

WannaHookupFeeld
Overall score 9.1✓ 7.8
Safety 9.2✓ 8.0
Value 8.8✓ 7.6
Crowd 9.0✓ 7.3
Ease 9.6✓ 8.1
Free to join Yes Yes
Best for Fast, no-strings casual dating ENM, poly, open couples & kink-curious

Which should you pick?

WannaHookup

Pick WannaHookup if the biggest, busiest crowd is your priority.

Feeld

Pick Feeld if discretion and safety matters more to you.

WannaHookup vs Feeld, common questions

Is WannaHookup better than Feeld?

Overall, WannaHookup comes out ahead (9.1 vs 7.8). But "better" depends on what you want, the table above breaks it down dimension by dimension.

Which is safer and more discreet?

WannaHookup, scoring 9.2 on safety versus 8.0.

Which is better value for money?

WannaHookup, 8.8 on value versus 7.6.

Which has the bigger crowd?

WannaHookup, scoring 9.0 on crowd size and activity versus 7.3.

Affiliate links, placement is never for sale.