TSDates vs GoNaughty

TSDates (7.2/10) comes out ahead of GoNaughty (5.3/10) overall, mainly on discretion and safety. Go TSDates if you want discretion and safety; pick GoNaughty if a smooth, easy experience matters more to you.

TSDates 7.2/10
Safety7.6
Value6.9
Crowd7.1
Ease7.2
TSDates does one thing and states it plainly: casual trans dating for adults, no coy branding. That honesty of purpose is its biggest strength and the reason it earns a mid-pack spot rather than a low one. But it's a legacy platform, the interface shows its age, and the money is made on paywalled messaging plus the upsell stack typical of adult networks. My honest advice is to exploit the free tier hard first: browse, confirm there are active real people near you, and only then pay. If your region is populated and you want a direct niche site over a polished app, it's worth a subscription. If your area is thin or you expect a modern experience, you'll likely feel short-changed. It's a solid niche tool, not a standout, and I'd never claim otherwise.
  • +Clear, unapologetic niche focus on trans dating instead of burying it under generic branding
  • +Free signup and browsing let you assess the crowd before paying a cent
  • +Casual intent is stated openly, so there's little ambiguity about what people are there for
Visit TSDates → Read the full review →
GoNaughty 5.3/10
Safety4.8
Value5.2
Crowd4.5
Ease6.8
An honest 5.3/10, a smaller, flirtier option, not a leader. GoNaughty is easy to use and can be fun for cheeky chat, but the per-message credits get pricey and the admitted operator-run profiles mean real meet-ups are far from guaranteed. Worth a curious, budgeted look; if you actually want to hook up tonight, one of our bigger, more proven casual picks will serve you better.
  • +Free, fast sign-up and a simple chat box, genuinely easy to get started, no learning curve
  • +Aussie-friendly: pricing in AUD and a crowd that skews AU, US and UK
  • +Pay-as-you-go credits mean you can dip a toe in without committing to a long subscription
Visit GoNaughty → Read the full review →

Side-by-side comparison

TSDatesGoNaughty
Overall score 7.2✓ 5.3
Safety 7.6✓ 4.8
Value 6.9✓ 5.2
Crowd 7.1✓ 4.5
Ease 7.2✓ 6.8
Free to join Yes Yes
Best for Trans women, trans men and admirers seeking casual Light, flirty pay-per-message chat

Which should you pick?

TSDates

Pick TSDates if discretion and safety is your priority.

GoNaughty

Pick GoNaughty if a smooth, easy experience matters more to you.

TSDates vs GoNaughty, common questions

Is TSDates better than GoNaughty?

Overall, TSDates comes out ahead (7.2 vs 5.3). But "better" depends on what you want, the table above breaks it down dimension by dimension.

Which is safer and more discreet?

TSDates, scoring 7.6 on safety versus 4.8.

Which is better value for money?

TSDates, 6.9 on value versus 5.2.

Which has the bigger crowd?

TSDates, scoring 7.1 on crowd size and activity versus 4.5.

Affiliate links, placement is never for sale.